T 20 West Indies World Cup Schedule OR Fixture 2010

April 27, 2010 by  
Filed under Series

Advertisement

T 20 West Indies World Cup Schedule OR Fixture 2010

A Twenty 20 cricket tournament is scheduled to be played in West Indies which is said to be starting in April and will last in May 2010, This twenty 20 cricket tournament is the to be world‘s third twenty20 cricket tournament series, 12 teams will be participating in this cricket tournament, The whole tournament is divided into Four major groups called to be A, B, C and D.

In Group A, Pakistan will be called as A1, and Bangladesh as A2, and Australia, in Group B Srilanka as B1, New Zealand as B2 and Zimbabwe, In Group C South Africa as C1, India as C2 and Afghanistan, while the last D group holds West Indies D1, England D2 and Ireland in it. Read below complete t 20 west indies world cup schedule or fixture 2010, The final 20 20 world cup fixture 2010 have now been announced, here you can read complete details about west indies 20 20 2010 fixture.

T 20 West Indies World Cup 2010

T 20 West Indies World Cup 2010

Group A – Pakistan , Australia and Bangladesh
Group B – Sri Lanka , New Zealand and Zimbabwe
Group C – South Africa , India and Afghanistan
Group D – West Indies, England and Ireland

Fri Apr 30
17:00 GMT | 13:00 local | 22:30 IST                 1st Match, Group B – New Zealand v Sri Lanka Providence Stadium, Guyana

Fri Apr 30
21:00 GMT | 17:00 local | 02:30 IST D/N             2nd Match, Group D – West Indies v Ireland Providence Stadium, Guyana

Sat May 1
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 3rd Match, Group C – Afghanistan v India Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Sat May 1
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 4th Match, Group A – Bangladesh v Pakistan Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Sun May 2
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 5th Match, Group C – India v South Africa Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Sun May 2
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 6th Match, Group A – Australia v Pakistan Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Mon May 3
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 7th Match, Group B – Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe Providence Stadium, Guyana

Mon May 3
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 8th Match, Group D – West Indies v England Providence Stadium, Guyana

Tue May 4
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 9th Match, Group B – New Zealand v Zimbabwe Providence Stadium, Guyana

Tue May 4
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 10th Match, Group D – England v Ireland Providence Stadium, Guyana

Wed May 5
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 11th Match, Group A – Australia v Bangladesh Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Wed May 5
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 12th Match, Group C – Afghanistan v South Africa Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Thu May 6
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 13th Match – TBC v TBC (A1 v D2) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Thu May 6
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 14th Match – TBC v TBC (C1 v B2) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Fri May 7
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 15th Match – TBC v TBC (A2 v C2) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Fri May 7
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 16th Match – TBC v TBC (B1 v D1) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Sat May 8
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 17th Match – TBC v TBC (A1 v B2) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Sat May 8
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 18th Match – TBC v TBC (D2 v C1) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Sun May 9
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 19th Match – TBC v TBC (C2 v D1) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Sun May 9
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 20th Match – TBC v TBC (B1 v A2) Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Mon May 10
13:30 GMT | 09:30 local | 19:00 IST                 21st Match – TBC v TBC (A1 v C1) Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Mon May 10
17:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 23:00 IST                 22nd Match – TBC v TBC (B2 v D2) Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Tue May 11
17:00 GMT | 13:00 local | 22:30 IST                 23rd Match – TBC v TBC (B1 v C2) Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Tue May 11
21:00 GMT | 17:00 local | 02:30 IST D/N            24th Match – TBC v TBC (D1 v A2) Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Thu May 13
15:30 GMT | 11:30 local | 21:00 IST                 1st Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Fri May 14
15:30 GMT | 11:30 local | 21:00 IST                 2nd Semi-Final – TBC v TBC Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia

Sun May 16
15:30 GMT | 11:30 local | 21:00 IST                 Final – TBC v TBC Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

.

Comments

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!